Pages

Sunday, August 28, 2011

Stylo weh!

Mlm y hening ni, tba2 aku rsa nk g usha2 tutorial pkai shawl... well, da nk rya ni, nk jgk stylo2 msa rya kn.. (kalo msa normal days x nk la over2 stylo kn..) msa rya ni lah nk melaram... jd td ada la muncul keinginan nk tgok2 style hana tajima y cun melecun 2.. tgok pny tgok.. ehh, senang jer nk tiru style dia nih.. pastu tba2 realiti dtg menjelma... hana tajima 2 cun tahap dewa... ko cun ker?? ahahahahaha... btol jgk.. org cun mcm hana tajima 2 pakai apa pon tetap cun.. jd tepaksa la melupakan hasrat di hati 2... kikikiki... tp da kbtulan usha2 tutorial, aku usha la sume style y ada... mak aih~ bejuta2 lemon style shawl ni... pesen ntah apa2 pon ada... to tell the truth, msa kat kl pon mmg da nmpk bejuta2 jenis pesen org pakai shawl ni... ada y kiut 2 seswai la pakai pesen hana tajima@yuna y serabai mambai 2... ada y x brapa nk kiut 2... mmg nmpk serabai giler lar... hahahahaha... aku nk jgk kn try serabai2 ni... tp tkot nnt nmpk mcm org homeless plak... mcm bru mati laki pon ada gak (ye la sedih sgt smpai x sempat nk pkai tdg elok2..) jd aku pon nga kumpul seberapa bnyk style y mampu ntok aku try esok.... mnataw ada y bekenan d hati (dan di muka y agak kiut x brapa nk kiut ni)... 
aku pon nk melawa stylo mylo gak ari raya nih.... XD

Tuesday, August 16, 2011

Raya already???


Time do fly fast.. Without even realising we are in the middle of Ramadhan..
 Yay!! Its gonna be Raya soon.. Everyone is busy preparing themselves not to forget their house for Raya.. And speaking of which remind me that I haven’t got my Baju Raya..
 Well, neither one of us in the family got their baju raya yet.. hahahahaha…  
it just seem not soo important for us to get NEW baju raya.. this few years back seem like nobody even care bout baju raya.. and which makes me think, since when NEW baju raya become soooo significant with Hari Raya itself…. Well minus the fact of baju raya is for hari raya..
I don’t see any need for people buying NEW baju raya every year.. thank god that raya is once a year.. if raya is monthly… huhu.. who knows.. this also ring a bell for me.. like, when it only raya time people do visit each other.. if not for raya, people just pass by like they are stranger.. then, to those who just seek for forgiveness only on hari raya.. hahahaha.. that’s even funnier.. they just build up a year worth of mistakes just to ask for forgiveness on raya… its not that hard to apologies when making mistake.. why need to build a year worth of mistakes.. these kind of things makes hari raya WEIRD.. yes! W.E.I.R.D. hari raya has lost its original meaning.. isn’t raya is celebration( more like being thankful) after a month of Ramadhan?? <<correct me if I’m wrong.. so why need new clothes, why ask for forgiveness worth a year (since we just can apologies after made some mistakes) and why only visit during raya??

Its not like it is a wrong things to do.. but giving that Hari Raya has lost it own meaning due to these new culture.. 
if you ask kids what is raya for them, they’ll answer duit raya( oh yea, forget to mention it earlier), new baju raya, kuih raya, and balik kampong… ahahahaaha… cute~~ at the same time just not true.. they need to be educate the true meaning of raya.. instead of some material memory of raya.. what I’m trying to say is, if the kids don’t have new baju raya, their parents didn’t give them duit raya, cannot balik kampong is that mean their not having raya?? 
They need to be told of the joy of hari raya.. the feeling of thankfulness( not sure if that  word even exist) as they have gone a month of fasting in Ramadhan..

Alas, looking at the bright side, getting new baju raya is the way of expressing joy for this special day.. it not like everyday we cant buy new baju raya.. well given that the baju raya will remain as baju raya, even they just a plain baju kurung.. if put with others baju kurung, we wont call it simply as baju kurung rite.. we gonna say like “ini baju raya aku thun lepas, y biru tu 2 tahun lepas… y merah 2 baju kurung biase jer.. aku bw p kuliah jer 2” hahahaha.. special isn’t it? Well visiting on raya is just and excuse.. what I mean by excuse is, when suddenly you come to visit your relatives, that might become AWKWARD~ so, on hari raya it can be an excuse to come visit..”alah, hari ni kan hari raya.. kena la lawat sedara mara..” nice excuse there~ hahahaha.. but asking a year worth of forgiveness is just… not that right.. one should apologies after making mistakes.. maybe not on the spot, but holding it for a year?? Well.. not cool~
So as I’m saying, those new emerged culture is now a part of our hari raya, but still I hope we don’t lose the spirit of hari raya.. the true meaning of hari raya itself.. so that’s all.. now I’ve gotta think what colour is my baju raya gonna be.. CHOW~~

Monday, August 15, 2011

Whats up docs...??

Sooooo.. recently my cousin get into accident and was brought to the ER at HQE.. his jaw broke like the jaw just hanging there and cannot be closed.. by the time he got to the hosp his face was covered in blood.. (scary~~) at a glance it look like a severe damage( like maybe his skull was broken, the brain damaged, got blood clot, need blood transplant bla..bla..bla..) but its not that severe... well in ER broken jaw is not that severe.. and so, the doctors just left him there without being consult.. 
as i was saying, the injury are not really severe just a fer sticthes here and there, the jaw need to be fixed, but it took almost 7 hours for my cuz being finally consulted and sent to normal ward.. WTH?? 7 hours?? thank god my cuz is not badly injured.. if he was badly injured, like lost his arm.. aint 7 hours can kill him.. well maybe they'll know that he's suffering from minor injury.. ( i guess i can live with that)..
so basically, the next day, my mom went to visit my cuz and guess what... they just made a few stitches on his cuts and the jaw are still kept hanging there.. like literally hanging there.. he cant barely speak ( if you count mumbling as speaking) and let alone eat... and what the nurses say?? they just consult dentist to ask bout the broken jaw before they can do anything bout it.. well if that the case, why don't you do anything bout the jaw.. don't let it hanging there.. they say TOMORROW they will tied the jaw up so that my cuz can close his mouth... whattt??? tomoro?? why not now.. there's not enough nurse and docs to care for the patient in this hosp rite now... ok.. let me make it clear.. the hosp is HQE.. not polyclinic ah chong!! what on earth that is not enough docs.. its not like we in some sort of village deep in the forest.. its in the city... KOTA KINABALU!!
OMG.. I never realise that there are not enough docs and nurses in the city.. all this time I think the insufficiency of docs and nurses are for those in the rural areas.. Omo..omo..omo...

SO! for those who are doctor-to-be... especially those who studies outside the country, please... please... jebal( in korean of course).... come back to Malaysia and serve the country after you have finish studying.. The country especially our own state need you..
-Berkhidmat untuk negara-*

(* pesanan khidmat masyarakat di bawakan oleh ubat gigi Siti)


Tuesday, August 9, 2011

The "M" thing~

Recently, people just love to hear about Marriage, yes, the "M" word... this word is so powerful till each and every post that my friend made which contain the M word will get hundreds replies or at least likes ( in facebook I mean) well, recently also, there is a friend of mine which kept asking me when will I get married... WTH!! I'm just turning 20,(yes, birthday wise, I'm still 19)... I haven't finish up my degree why would I get married.. its not like I cant but, there still a lot of things to do before getting married.. 

yes I really mean A LOT~~ 
for instance, 
1- finish up my degree
2- get a decent job
3- learn to take care of household
4- improving cooking skills
5- save enough money
6- buy a car
bla bla bla... but the most important thing is.....
Enjoying Single Life to the max!!

why would I take responsibility of a marriage when I still can enjoy my youth..
well my friend said that early marriage can avoid maksiat...
well, for me, are youth can make you do such thing? why cant you avoid it when you are not married??
those answer are for those who cannot control their lust.. I'm sorry but it is the truth..
so if you think you cannot control the lust... avoid coupling~ its not that hard... hahahahahahaha...

but anyway, for those my friend who have plan for getting married, do invite me to your weeding..
for those who are still single, chill out!
now is the time to enjoy youth.. 
do anything that you want before you are tied of marriage responsibility ( do good things only!)
as for me, this is the last time I will talk bout the M word ...
the next time I talk bout it, I might planning for my wedding...
hahahahahahaha....
ChIlLaX!!!


Monday, July 25, 2011

My Mom, The Perfectionist and Me!

Me, being the only daughter in the family do have many privileges as well as many restriction and task.
It is not a secret that I'm very, very spoiled brat.. hahaha... Even I have a little bro, it doesn't stop me to be a spoiled kid.. Well, anything that I want always being fulfilled and granted.. But it has its price, living with a perfectionist mom make me suffocated.. well, my mom want me to be a proper women but at the same time she spoiled me much.. I'm 20 this year but the 2 year old me still dont want to leave.. I know, every mom want the best for their child regardless the gander.. but having a mom with perfectionist as a trait, plus the natural feeling of a mother who want the best of her child is very hard.. my mom is a great person.. like supermom.. she work at day and at night she is a housewife.. she juggle work and household perfectly (well what do you expect from a perfectionist).. but there is one problem.. ME! I've been living with a maid taking care of everything until I'm 10 and after that at 13 I live in hostel for 5 years of my high school, another 1 year in matriculation and now living at hostel in my uni... so, literally I've have very little experience in doing chores.. hahahaha... it true though, my parents never let me help in the kitchen ( let along make me made my own food) until high school when suddenly my mom scold me for cannot cook... and that's when I'm 16.. for the first time my mother make me to clean the fish... yuck! that day i wont eat the fish I've clean.. hahaha... up untill now I can manage the chores and household.. but still, all my work are not perfect in her eyes.. when I cook, she constantly say that I've used the wrong technique, when i sweep, she will point out places that i missed, when i wash the dishes, she said the way I'm doing it was wrong... fuuhh~~ its tiring~~ but she say it is to prepare me for marriage.. she want me to become the ultimate wife.. ahahaha.. she's preparing me for marriage but she stop me from having a boyfriend... she want me to focus on my studies first.. that what she say.. hahahaha.. she said that, how smart the women is, she still gonna be in the kitchen... true~ so i guess I just gonna work hard to pleased her and become the person she want... well after all I LoVE my MOM!!

maybe this post should be entitled as 
My Mom, The Perfectionist and The Imperfect Me... :)

OLDIES~~

well recently got some gathering with my old schoolmate.. it was nice even though only a few (it is truly few people show up that day) its okay... we had a nice day and get to catch up each other stories.. well that not what i wanna say bout today.. i wanna write bout CHANGE..
yes C.H.A.N.G.E~~
1 word that make all the difference in the world.. people do change rite? I myself are differ from what I'm in school.. I've become more mature and cuter :) hahahaha...
but can we change our memories? the past? no rite? the past cannot be change.. if in the past we've promise to be friends, isn't it to be forever? or do we broke that friendship and I cannot recall it..
how much people change, we cannot change our friendship..
people said that
" friendship is build without word, no promises but stays forever"
but well, I guess they are wrong..
coz, the way I fell rite now is,
"friendship is when we are together, when we are apart, we are stranger"

so to those out there who might have forgotten their OLD friends, do catch up with them sometimes..
dont wait for them to contact you. they might fell the same and wait for you to called them first.. when that happen, both of you will be waiting forever.. and to those who their friend have contacted them, dont make things awkward between you and your friend.. they might not contacted you again.. well its a reminder for me as well... :)

Its clean okay....

I have thought long bout posting this post finally I've decided to post it.. Hal ini hanya lah pandangan aku semata2.. xda kaitan dgn y hidup ataw y tlh meninggal dunia~~ :)

Well as all Malaysian know, Bersih 2.0, despite being banned and countless warning from the police are already done. From the news, it said that 500 students are involved during the day. As a student my self, personally I didn’t support doing some illegal demonstration (well even though it said as “perhimpunan” but it looks like a demonstration for me). I prefer the right way that is doing it directly to the one who responsible for the thing we wanna change. Like the Bersih, the main purposes are as well we can say as clean. They just want some justice that seem make sense. Their demands are something that good for all. It not towards any political view, but the way of conveying the purpose are somewhat make people disagree with the demand. Well, it is not their fault either, as the government didn’t make enough places for the so called “rakyat” to voice out their voice. Thats my view only. I’m also didn’t want to talk about what happen that day, what happen to the people involved, how they are treated and bla, bla, bla. But well, I cannot help myself from thinking, what are the student think when they make themselves involved in the thing. Isn’t it illegal? Police even warn them, days, weeks before the event. Isn’t that will make them break some college rules? Well maybe they think that they need to speak up on behalf of the student, but well guys, that are not the way. You gonna ruin your own future. Why not finish up studies, get a good degree, get recognition from university or college and then advance to the political career. That ways, people will look up to you and your “perjuangan”. Doing something that will make you in trouble will not make people respect you but people do know you as someone who is brave (that’s not a doubt). True, that student voice MUST be heard. I’m using must instead of need as it is vital for a growing country as our country which aims to be an advance country listen to the young voice. These young voices are the voices which will lead the country to future. People will not live forever, when the time comes, these young voices will be the leader of the country. If their voices are ignored, big and abrupt changes will be made by the time young voices become leader. Abrupt changes are not good. People are hard to accept abrupt changes. They need time, and when leader and people are not one, the vision of becoming an advance country is even further away. Our voices need to be heard and fast. So why not giving us a platform to voice out? Well I’m not really know the function of MPP in my college but I guess it is one of the platform that given for us to use. But, everybody knows that it just for inside the campus not to the government. We need some place to voice out our opinion, plans and aspiration but not by involving ourselves to some illegal demo. I still personally think that inappropriate for student.

P/S
I’m just conveying my voice through some technologies. Are the government will notice my voice? Naah, I doubt so. But doing this makes me feel relieved and hope not make me in trouble. ^^.